Curling des Collines | Chelsea Québec    
  Home News The Centre Photo Gallery Information Teams Statistics Contact Us Français  
 
Connect with us on
 

p

Teams

The following are the teams for the 2017-2018 season :

You can also view the schedule for the 2017-2018 season

Teams for the 9:30 AM draw on Wednesdays

Team #1
Joe Gingras Jocelyn Houle Gaston Gauthier Jeannette Gingras
Team #2
John Turnbull Christian Beké Joanne Vaillant Roger Forest
Team #3
Roland Blondin Nicole Croteau Stan Carlson Don MacMillan
Team #4
Marc Gendron Gilles Deneault Manuel Valinas Madeleine Robert
Team #5
Camille Généreux Roch Guilbert Guy L’Heureux Micheline Parent
Team #6
Pierrette Bigras Daniel Perreault Robert Hughes David Harris
Team #7
Edmond Renaud Réjean Vaillant Suzanne Généreux Michel Régimbal
Team #8
Claude Tremblay Marcel Laviolette Gerry Bilodeau Valérie Richard

Teams for the 11:30 AM draw on Wednesdays

Team #1
Michel Guindon Faye Nesbitt-Edwards Yves Cormier Yves Martin
Team #2
André Cholette Robert DeRepentigny Domenic Scarizzi Viriginia Jakutavicius
Team #3
Michel Vallières Joanne Smith Gilles Desjardins Monique DeRepentigny
Team #4
Roger Smith Nicole Calvé Keith Gibson Nicole Morin
Team #5
Karen Mayhew-Ferraton Suzanne Proulx Derek Roy Lucie Vallières
Team #6
Norm Downing Pierre Proulx Brenda Blanchfield Monique Malette Léger
Team #7
Charles Gagnon  Denise Carrière Jocelyne Lauzon Elyse Gravel
Team #8
Robert Carrière Martin Leduc Denise Soucie Géralda Gagnon

Teams for the 9:00 AM draw on Fridays

Team #1
Michel Guindon Suzanne Proulx Pierre Dumoulin Line Proulx
Team #2
Richard Gervais Stan Carlson Manuel Valinas Clara Duern
Team #3
Robert Carrière Claire Quinn Gilles Deneault Lorraine Dumoulin
Team #4
Jocelyn Houle Marc Gendron Roger Smith Jean Lefebvre
Team #5
Germain Dubois Denise Carrière Roch Guilbert Georges Parent
Team #6
Pierre Proulx Joanne Smith Josée Bigras Louise Smith
Team #7
Denis Quinn André Cholette Pierrette Bigras Lyse Piché
Team #8
Mike Duern Francine Chartrand Denise Réthier Micheline Rivest